Candidates

LIST OF CANDIDATES - SAMO COUNCIL ELECTION 2016

Central election committee has 26.10.2016 accepted the candidates and electoral alliances for SAMO council election, raffled the voting numbers and verified the List of Candidates.

There are 77 candidates alltogether running for the council,which is an all-time record in SAMO.



LIST OF CANDIDATES


TeLi - Tekniikan Lista             

Nro                   Nimi

2                        Juha Ihainen

3                        Riku Hietarinta

4                        Tuomas Raitio

5                        Filip Zacok

6                        Panu Weckman

7                        Iiro Kangasniemi

8                        Eetu Törmä

9                        Karri Kallio

10                      Iisa Vesala

11                      Johannes Kontkanen

12                      Katja Järviö

13                      Henry Vierikko

14                      Essi Vaara

15                      Juuso Valkama

16                      Oskari Hirvikoski

17                      Mikko Mansikka-aho

18                      Tapani Leikas

19                      Henna Rasi

20                      Ari-Pekka Hakala

21                      Ville Uoti

22                      Piia Hautamäki

23                      Aatu Kankaanpää

24                      Sami Virtanen

25                      Tomi Viljanen

26                      Johanna Korkeamäki

27                      Lasse Aaltonen

                         

Kulttuurin Liitto - KulLi          

Nro                   Nimi

28                      Sofia Nokia

29                      Markus Soini

30                      Nelli Malmivaara

31                      Tomi Salminen

32                      Viivi Korpela

33                      Aleksi Simola

                         

Restonomit    

Nro                   Nimi

34                      Julia Myllykoski

35                      Jonna Valkama

36                      Mia Marjakoski

37                      Miika Paski

38                      Alisa Ylinen

                         

Opiskelijajaosto TEHO           

Nro                   Nimi

39                      Nora Yliviikari

40                      Pirita Pellikka

41                      Iida Perälä

42                      Heidi Vierikko

43                      Krista Lahtinen

44                      Mia Kalliosaari

45                      Sara Takaneva

46                      Noora Jaatinen

47                      Pauliina Oja-Lipasti

                         

SULKA ry         

Nro                   Nimi

48                      Janette Peltola

49                      Hanna Lepomäki

50                      Matti Tiilikainen

51                      Mika Siirilä

52                      Jan Porema

53                      Toni Kangas

54                      Olli-Pekka Linna

55                      Satu Valtonen

56                      Aku Autio

57                      Jenna Hämäläinen

58                      Kristian Nyman

59                      Anssi Lahti

60                      Siiri-Milla Luomaniemi

61                      Jenna Boström

62                      Riina Pesu

63                      Lotta Koskinen

64                      Miia Piirto

65                      Erno Mikkilä

66                      Pauliina Mäntylä

67                      Vili Roponen

68                      Jaakko Pihlajamaa

69                      Marika Mäkiranta

70                      Teemu Nyyssölä

                         

SOSSU ry        

Nro                   Nimi

71                      Emmi Huhtala

72                      Marjo Kauppinen

73                      Essi Mäki-Mantila

74                      Sanna Sihto

75                      Elina Olkkola

76                      Erika Koivuniemi

77                      Alina Merinen

                         

VAALILIITTOON KUULUMATTOMAT             

Nro                   Nimi

78                      Samuli Juurakko




Seinäjoella 26.10.2016

CENTRAL ELECTION COMMITTEE
Seinäjoen ammattikorkeakoulun opiskelijakunta - SAMO